• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Dry Container
  • Length (feet): 40'
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Capacity: 76.4M3
  • External Dimensions(l x W x H)(mm): 12129mmx2438mmx2896mm
  • Internal Dimensions(l x W x H)(mm): 12032mmx2352mmx2698mm
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: CIMC
  • Model Number: 40HC
  • Color: Red, Blue and White
  • Logo: By our client requirement

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details None
Delivery Time 10-25 days

 

40ft HC ISO Dry Cargo Container

 

1.Quick details

 

Place of origin:Shandong,China

Brand name:CIMC

Location:near Qingdao Port

Type:ISO containers and special containers

CSC:BV,GL,ABS,LR,CCS

ISO standard

Annual production capacity:150,000TEU

Stacking ability:35,000TEU

Color:red,white,blue or as you require

Main material:Corten A

Floor material:wooden,bamboo or as you require

Logo:as required

Payment term:T/T or be negotiated

Price term:EXW,FOB or be negotiated

Delivery time:according to the order

 

2.Packing and delivery

 

Packing

Without package

Delivery

Usually 15-25 days,specific delivery date according to our production schedule

 

3.Specifications

 

40ft HC ISO Dry Cargo Container

 

Dimensions 20'GP20'HC40'GP40'HC
 Length6,0586,05812,19212,192
Extensional(mm)Width2,4382,4382,4382,438
 Height2,5912,8962,5912,896
 Length5,8985,89812,03212,032
Internal(mm)Width2,3522,3522,3522,352
 Height2,3932,6982,3932,698
Door opening(mm)Width2,3382,3402,3202,340
 Height2,2802,5852,2802,585
Inside Cubic Capacity (CU.M)33.237.467.776.4
Maximum Gross Weight (KG) 30,48030,48030,48030,480
Tare Weight (KG)2,2702,3503,6803,830
Maximum Payload (KG)28,21028,13026,80026,650

 

 

 

4.ISO Container Specifications are as follows:

 

Specifications

 

External (mm)

Internal (mm)

M3

Type

Length

Width

Height

Length

Width

Height

Internal Volume

20'GP

6058

2438

2591

5898

2352

2393

33.2

20'HC

6058

2438

2896

5898

2352

2698

37.4

40'GP

12192

2438

2591

12032

2352

2393

67.7

40'HC

12192

2438

2896

12032

2352

2698

76.4

40'HCDD

12192

2438

2896

11978

2352

2698

76

10'

2991

2438

2591

2840

2350

2393

16

10'HC

2991

2438

2896

2840

2350

2698

18

6'GP

1981

1640

1660

1867

1552

1493

4.3

7'GP

2235

1800

1960

2084

1714

1795

5.37

8'GP

2489

2000

2260

2338

1914

2095

9.4

9'GP

2743

2200

2560

2592

2114

2395

13.1

 5.Inspection area

 

6.Stacking area

 

8.Workshop

 

9. Our services

From product design,production, inspection to after service, we have established a complete quality assurance workflow.

With the strict and canonical quality management system running and the good team of QDCM exerting, we keep on providing for our customers with excellent products and service.

QDCM has gained the Certificate of Approval of ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001. We have been running the quality management system quite well.

All containers can be certified for design type and individual inspection by the Classification Society, such as BV (France), ABS (USA), LR (UK), GL (Germany) or CCS (P.R.C).

 

10.Company information

Qingdao CIMC Container Manufacture Co., Ltd. (QDCM) is one of the subsidiaries of China International Marine Containers (Group) Ltd. (CIMC), the largest container manufacturer worldwide. QDCM was founded in 1999 and located at No.1 ,Huanghe East Road, Qingdao Economic & Technological Development Zone. The total investment of QDCM is 28 million dollar; registered capital is 27.84 million dollar.

 

As one of the main dry container production bases in the North of China, QDCM have an annual output of 150 thousand TEU and a stacking area of 35,000 TEU.

QDCM’s customers are worldwide, including the world-renowned shipping companies, container leasers and other logistics enterprises all over the world.

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More